Endorsements

These organizations and individuals have endorsed Caleen Sisk for Assembly District 1:

Organizations

  • California Democratic Party
  • Democratic Women & Friends Club of Shasta County
  • EVOLVE California
  • Berniecrats of Shasta County/Our Revolution
  • Yocha DeHe Wintun Tribal Council
  • Redding Rancheria Tribal Council
  • Teamsters Local #137
  • Health Care for All – California
  • Butte County Health Care Coalition
  • Progressive Democrats of America—California
  • Rural Caucus, CA Democratic Party
  • Senior Caucus, CA Democratic Party
  • Irish-American Caucus, CA Democratic Party
  • Chicano-Latino Caucus, CA Democratic Party
  • Women's Caucus, CA Democratic Party

Shasta County

  • Lisa Cole
  • Heather Wylie
  • Jenny Abbe & Dean Moyer
  • Michael Preston
  • Winter Fox Frank
  • Danielle Brewster
  • Barbara Stone
  • Jill Ward
  • Marlene Lame
  • Jeanne France
  • Sharon A. Young
  • Elizabeth Wilson
  • Rick Wilson
  • Jason Wilson
  • Elizabeth L. Betancourt & Pedro Betancourt
  • Barbara Stone Designs
  • Russel S. Wade
  • Edwin T. Smith & Virginia D. Phelps
  • Paul Findlay
  • Janice Kehnle
  • Helene Sisk
  • Tracey Licerio
  • Sheila Barnes
  • Katrina Cantrell
  • April Carmelo
  • Cheryl McKinley
  • Marine Sisk
  • Betty J. Doty
  • Kathleen Carlise
  • Kathryn Henderson
  • Mary Speigle
  • Alan Ernesto Phillips
  • Peggy Rebol
  • Rod & Cindy Lindsay
  • Linda West
  • Jose Hernandez
  • Douglas Scholfield
  • Sophie Medina
  • Josette Wahwasuck
  • D.G. Balazs
  • Harold Mitchell
  • Daisy Mitchell
  • Esther Medina
  • Jack & Myrna Potter
  • Nicholas Wilson
  • Arron Sisk
  • Jerald Zahler
  • Jack Falls

Nevada County

  • Heidi Starr
  • Neil Bodine
  • Claudia Adams
  • Mikos Fabersunne
  • Bruce Bolinger
  • Donna Leavitt
  • Sharon O'Hara
  • Charlotte Bolinger
  • Sushila Mertens
  • Beverly Martinez
  • Lea Ellen Loving
  • Lisa Cowden
  • Kathy Cridge
  • Richard F. Anderson
  • Eileen Moon
  • Chris Loves
  • Margo Stebbing
  • Terra Nyssa
  • Rebecca Vandergrift
  • Virginia Covert
  • Nicole Raglin
  • Neena McNair
  • Rondal Snodgrass
  • Sheila Cameron
  • Gail Bartlow
  • Luann Welborn
  • Ann Davis
  • Beverly Martling
  • Barbara DeHart
  • List Item

Siskiyou County

  • Raven Stevens
  • Donny Forsyth
  • Kiko Gomez
  • Bayla Greenspoon
  • Mark Miyoshi
  • Luisa Navejas
  • Kim Scheeman
  • Andrew Strawbridge
  • Molly Brown
  • Llomi Cook
  • Douglas Dock
  • Mike Savarese
  • Jessica Matthews
  • Steve Morris
  • Josiane Antonette
  • Thomas LeRose
  • John Moveno
  • Tim Farmer
  • Patricia Osborn
  • Adri Bryant
  • Janene Montoya
  • Asil Donna
  • Arielle Halpern
  • Anna Klimazewski
  • Julie Cassidy
  • Megan Minneboo
  • Rain Mize
  • Jill Crosby
  • Kelly Stewart
  • Heather Scaliz
  • Jonathan Kabat
  • Greta de la Pedraja
  • Wayne Anderson
  • Stacey Archangel
  • Nita Adams
  • Michael Joseph
  • Kale Coggin Timbers
  • Carolyn Miller
  • Ann Herfindahl
  • Steve Robeson

Butte County

  • Dave Garcia
  • Ed Schilling
  • Kelly Baptista
  • Vicki Dunning
  • Marjie Echols

Sierra County

  • Donna May
  • Linda Guffin
  • Cindy & Gunnar Ellsmore
  • Linda Frost

Bay Area and Beyond

  • Pennie Opal Plant & Michael Horse
  • Winona LaDuke
  • Gayle McLaughlin, former mayor of Richhmond
  • Jessica Abbe & Toby McLeod
  • Kate Levinson & Stephen G. Costa
  • Ava Ferguson
  • Janice Eloe
  • Jonathan Helfman & Elizabeth J. Craig
  • Claire Cummings-McCombs
  • Sharon Negri
  • Theo Ferguson
  • Claire Greensfelder
  • Zoe Carter
  • Charles Lopez, Sr.
  • Cynthia Papermaster
  • Jennifer Huang
  • Neil Thapar
  • Lillian Chen
  • Wm. P. Goldsmith
  • Nanette Deetz
  • Leland Stanford
  • Jettie Word
  • Melissa Nelson
  • Atossa Soltani
  • Shirley Golub
  • Aki Creelman
  • Chris Walker
  • Diana Bohn
  • Nichelle Garcia
  • Kanyon Sayers-Roods, Mutson Band of Costanoan Ohlone People